Attendee List


55th Anniversary Classes

Ordination Class of 1964 – Class Chairman: Bill McGuire
Abel, John
Abel, Gene
Belch, Charles (Donna)
Davidson, Fr. Jay
Ernst, Fr. William
Maloney, Michael
McGuire, William (Margaret)
Nolen, Michael
Reardon, Pat
Ryan, Michael (Vera)
Schipp, Fr. John
Steiner, Bert (Mary Ann)
Tempel, Fr. Ted
Vaal, Jim

High School Class of 1964Class Chairman: Dave Stippler
Amuso, Charles
Banta, Ed
Fehlinger, Michael (Sherry)
Feller, Robert (Karen)
Herman, David
Kennedy, John
Kirsch, Bernie
Ludwig, Stephen (Sheila)
O’Connor, Bud (Mary Jane)
Paul, James
Recker, Eugene
Stippler, A. David
Suznick, Robert
Whittaker, Michael (Diane)

50th Anniversary Classes
Ordination Class of 1969Class Chairman: Fr. Ray Brenner
Allega, Tim
Brenner, Fr. Raymond
Gaza, Fr. J. Patrick
Hensell, OSB, Fr. Eugene
Koressel, Fr. Jim
Mueller, OSB, Fr. Noel
Schroering, Richard
Seffrin, Tom
Thomson, CP, Fr. Richard

College Class of 1969Class Chairmen: Carney Strange, John Hannan, Charlie Gardner
Allen, John
Bangert, Rick
Dansak, Fr. Thomas
Extejt, Fr. Thomas
Fowler, George
Gardner, Charlie (Dianne)
Gartner, Raymond
Geller, Fr. Charles
Hagan, OSB, Fr. Harry
Hannan, John (Jeanne)
Hellmann, Dr. David
Hirtz, Fr. Daniel
Jarrell, Fr. Steve
Jurek, Msgr. Daniel
Kelly, John Michael (Amy)
Kinnaman, Fr. Leroy
Mundy, Linus
Nichols, Fr. Harry
Rautenberg, Fr. Joseph
Stine, Fr. Robert
Stock, Jim
Strange, Carney (Dorothyann)
Tenbarge, Fr. Tim
Weaver, Jim
Webb, Ed
Wichman, Steve

40th Anniversary Classes
Ordination Class of 1979Class Chairman: Fr. Jim Buerster

Breen, Bob (Laura)
Buerster, Fr. Jim
Groh, Fr. Christopher
Lyons, Fr. John

Summer Session
Boedeker, Deacon Allen
Finn, Jerry
Hession, Alice
McLaughlin, Marilyn (Martin)
Olmsted, Deacon Frank
Olmsted, Mary
Walters, Rita (Tom)

Special Anniversary Class
High School Class of 1967  – Bob Stephens, Jim Boland
Alosio, James
Banet, Fr. Steve
Blasius, Bob
Boland, James (Rose)
Boutwell, Thomas (Charly)
Boylan, James
Egan, Mike (Kathy)
Fleck, Fr. David
Gillman, John
Hulse, Paul (Mihoko)
Huss, Gary (Pat)
Mustafaga, Michael
Sieg, Fr. Leslie
Smerdell, James (Sue)
Starost, Abe
Stephens, Bob (Linda Evinger)
Streyle, Ed (Melissa)
Walker, Tom (Linda)
White, Joseph
Wolfe, Joseph
Zoeller, David

Other Alumni Registered for 2019 Alumni Reunion (alphabetical by last name)

Ackerman, Fr. Donald O’61
Ajpacaja, Fr. Nico T’16
Apple, Jerry O’61
Badeaux, Fr. Kevin T’84
Banet, Edmund O’61
Behrman, Gary O’80
Boedeker, Deacon C. Allen SS’90
Bonke, Fr. Jim O’70
Brindle, David O’76
Brumleve, Fr. Matthew C’81
Bryson, Dr. Jared C’97
Buche, John O’61 (Anike)
Byrd, Fr. Jerry T’12
Cain, Fr. Fred O’70
Carr, Chris C’94
Carter, Fr. Alan T’13
Chandler, Fred C’68
Clodi, Deacon Greg C’86
Cooper, Deacon Rick PD’12; MTS’16
Dilts, Jon C’67 (Anne)
Dutschke, David O’70
Dunman, Betsy MTS’01
Easton, Msgr. Fred O’66
Gerlach, Fr. Matt T’96
Gootee, Ed C’74
Greulich, Angie MTS’14
Heitzman, Tony O’57
Higginbotham, Fr. Robert O’75
Hollis, Lanny T’86
Holmer, Fr. Jim O’76
Hubbard, Fr. J. Randy T’90
Hulsman, Fr. Paul O’58
Hunt, Fr. Jim O’83
Kaiser, Dan HS’58
Kiener, Paul O’76
Kondrath, Jack O’71
Kuhn, Don (Elaine) O’62
LaRosa, Paul O’67
Marvin, Gary O’70
McNamara, Kevin C’74
McGuire, Holly MTS’16
Miller, Fr. Ted O’75
Mizeur, Fr. Tom O’71
Navarra, Anita MA’18
Nichols, John C’72
O’Connell, James T’86
O’Connor, Bob C’67 (Henrietta)
Orberson, David MTS’05
Pace, Carl T’86
Paquette, Jim C’97
Pelak, Fr. Tony C’95
Pfennig, Joe T’98
Przybyla, Fr. Philip O’70
Rinderle, Walt O’66
Rush, Marvin O’77
Schaefer, Marcia MA’17
Schaefer, Msgr. Dennis O’75
Schum, Bernie MTS’14
Secord, Theresa MTS’99
Siegel, Bishop Joseph C’84
Simmons, Bud O’70
Steinhart, Del O’67
Straeter, John C’82
Tarrant, William O’74
Tscherne, Fr. Dave O’77
Tucker, Tom O’67
Vasko, Msgr. ChristopherO’83
Walter, George O’67 (Mary Jo)
Wildeman, Dick O’77 (Jane)
Will, Fr. Lowell O’68
Williams, Fr. Mike T’97
Williamson, Carrie MTS’14
Zgunda, Fr. Ron O’77
Ziliak, Fr. Joseph O’62

Non-Alumni (Guests) Registered for the 2019 Alumni Reunion
Blalock, Michelle
Belch, Isaac Charles
Belch-Watson, Avery
Boschert, Jason (Abby, Isabelle, Trevor)
Magre, Mike
McGuire, Kevin (Amber, Addi, Ryan)
McGuire, OSB, Sr. Pat
Martin, Carrie (Joe, George)
Rodriguez, Al (Karen)