Print Page | Sign In | Register
Attendee List for the 2018 Alumni Reunion
90th Annual Alumni Reunion Attendee List
 

Check back often for updates!

60th Anniversary Class
High School Class of 1958
Bell, James R.
Bina, Robert
Camp, Paul
Clark, John (Rosamarie)
Davisson, Paul
Easton, Msgr. Fred
Harpring, Gordon
Kavanaugh, Charles Albert
Litkenhus, John (Sue)
McMullen, OSB, Prior John
Rinderle, Walt
Sherry, Fr. Robert
Will, Deacon Cyril
 
50th Anniversary Classes
Ordination Class of 1968Class Chairman: Fr. Lowell Will
Boyer, Fr. Thomas
Demuth, Fr. Paul
Dougherty, Fr. Jim
Hackett, Fr. Jim
Hoeing, Paul (Beth)
Johnson, Ed (Carol)
Lewis, Dr. Kent
Maloney, OSB, Abbot Daniel
O'Keefe, Fr. John
Schell, Thomas
Smiar, Nicholas
Stephens, Joe (Joan)
Uhl, Michael
Will, Fr. Lowell
 
 
College Class of 1968 - Class Chairmen: Fred Chandler & Dave Stippler
Bolte, Jonathan
Chandler, Fred (Doris)
Feller, Robert
Kirsch, Bernie
Ludwig, Stephen (Sheila)
Miller, Fr. Mike
O'Connor, Bud (Mary Jane)
Paul, James
Recker, Eugene
Rouck, Rich
Stippler, A. David
Whittaker, Michael (Diane)
 
 
High School Class of 1968 - Class Chairman: Bill Woerz
Brenner, Joe
Colgan, OSB, Fr. Tobias
Cushing, Fr. Robert
Eberle, Jerry (Lois)
Ernst, OSB, Br. Hugh
Frank, John
Geswein, Anthony
Ginther, Fr. Rick
Green, David
Hancock, Joseph
Kosco, John
Newmister, Tom
Nichols, John
Pfister, Thomas
Tempel, Terry
Traylor, Fr. Bill
Verdeyen, Maurice
Weiss, Paul
Woerz, Bill
 
 
45th Anniversary Class
College Class of 1973 - Class Chairman: Dick Wildeman
Ambre, Mark
Dant, Fr. Nick
Fisher, Joseph (Patty)
Martin, Al (Patrice)
Risacher, John (Vicky)
Rush, Marvin
Tscherne, Fr. Dave
Wildeman, Dick (Jane)
Zgunda, Fr. Ron
 
 
 
40th Anniversary Classes
Ordination Class of 1978 - Class Chairman: Fr. Paul Wienhoff
Bruning, Fr. David
Cisco, OSB, Fr. Bede
Doody, John
Gardner, Fr. Daniel
Gootee, Edward
Huether, Deacon John
McNamara, Kevin
Pendziszewski, Steve (Nancy) 
Thompson, Fr. Phil
Wagner, Fr. Ron
Wenzinger, Fr. George
Wienhoff, Fr. Paul
 
 
College Class of 1978 - Class Chairman: John Gerken
Cieslik, Fr. Dale
DeSutter, Fr. Mark
Eve, Fr. Paul
Gerken, John
Glesing, Charlie
O'Keefe, OSB, Fr. Mark
Rhinaman, Jack
Sweeney, Michael
Whitehurst, Scott

 

 
25th Anniversary Classes
Theology Class of 1993
Brooks, Fr. Bryan
Bruning, Fr. William
Gretz, Fr. Jim
LeCaptain, Fr. Doug
Scotchie, Fr. David
Thomas, Fr. John

 

College Class of 1993 - Class Chairman: Fr. Joe Villa
Metz, Fr. David
 
 
 
10th Anniversary Class
Theology Class of 2008 - Class Chairman: Fr. Matt Lowry
Lowry, Fr. Matt
 
 
 
5th Anniversary Class
Theology Class of 2013
Carter, Fr. Alan T'13
 
 
 
Other Alumni Registered for 2018 Alumni Reunion (alphabetical by last name)
Ackerman, Fr. Doc O'61
Apple, Gerald O'61
Banet, Ed O'61
Barclift, Fr. Dick O'66
Becht, Tammy MA'16
Bland, Joe MA'06
Bogenschutz, Tom T'92
Bonke, Fr. James O'70
Brenner, Fr. Ray O'69
Bryson, Dr. Jared C'97
Buche, Don O'70 (Ethan Buche)
Buche, John O'61 (Anike)
Byrd, Fr. Jerry T'12
Cain, Fr. Fred O'70
Caracci, Chris C'88
Carr, Chris C'94
Clodi, Deacon Greg C'86
Cooper, Deacon Richard PD'12
Dandurand, Fr. Michael T'97
Dennis, Fr. Jamie T'16
Dunman, Betsy MTS '01
Dutschke, David O'70
Egan, T. Michael HS'67
Ernst, Fr. William O'64
Ernstberger, Greg C'75
Extejt, Fr. Thomas O'73
Fehribach, Joe O'64 (Sandy)
Fleck, Fr. David O'75
Flynn, Steve C'87 (Shannon)
Gaza, Fr. J. Patrick O'69
Geller, Fr. Charles O'73
Gerlach, Fr. Matt T'96
Gettelfinger, Bishop Gerald O'61
Gramelspacher, Mike C'76
Grove, Tim T'89
Gunter, Andie MTS'03
Hannan, John C'69 
Hardesty, Charlie MA'10
Higginbotham Fr. Bob O'75
Hubbard, Fr. Randy T'90
Hulsman, Fr. Paul O'58 
Jacobi, Deacon John MTS '08
Kaufman, Fr. Kent C'88
Klinger, Daniel C'94
Kuhn, Donald O'62 (Elaine)
Lathrop, Homer C'75
Marvin, Gary O'70
McGuire, Holly MTS '16
McGuire, Bill O'64 (Margaret)
Mischler, Fr. Tom C'77
Nolen, Mike O'64
Norwood, Rich O'65
Peter, Fr. Patrick O'75
Pfennig, Joe T'98
Przybyla, Fr. Phil O'70
Rice, Fr. Nick O'67
Schaefer, Msgr. Dennis O'75
Schmitt, Debbie MA'17
Schubert, Matt C'87
Schweitzer, Fr. Jerry O'71
Secord, Theresa MTS '99
Siegel, Bishop Joseph C'84
Simmons, Bud O'70
Souders, Fred O'70 (Marsha)
Spalding, Bishop J. Mark C'87
Steiner, Albert (Bert) O'64 (Mary Ann)
Steinhart, Del O'67
Straeter, John C'82
Strange, C. Carney C'69
Tarrant, William HS'66
Thompson, Archbishop Charles T'87
Tolle, Robert O'62 (Joan)
Trimble, Caroline MA'14 (Marie Caddell)
Tucker, Thomas O'67
Valentine, Diane MTS'13
Vasko, Msgr. Chris O'83
Vogler, Bob O'63
Wells, Archbishop Peter C'87
Wheeler, James C'77
Wilkins, Pierre C'81
Williams, Fr. Mike T'97
Williamson, Carrie MTS '14
Ziliak, Fr. Joseph O'62

 

Non Alumni (Guests) Registered for the 2018 Alumni Reunion
Blalock, Michelle
Carpenter, Brennan
Collins, Ann
Deiters, Fr. Jim
Devan, Kathy
Dwyer, Fr. Dave
Falcony, Mary Kaye
Farmer, Deavron
Fisher, Fr. Norman
Flynn, Matt
Hall, Zach
Harbeson, Karen
Hartley, Therese
Horace, Michal
Howard, Carrie
Knight, Matthew
Long, Denise
Malone, Michelle
McCarty, Betsy
McClure, Sr. Jane Michele
Menzies, Judy
Murphy, Kevin
Reedy, Beth
Reedy, Jackie
Shooner, Fr. Jeff
Tucker, Chris, (Amanda)
Visel, OSB, Sr. Jeana
Wise, Sara
Location

Saint Meinrad Office of Alumni Relations
200 Hill Drive
St. Meinrad, Indiana 47577

© 2018 Saint Meinrad

Connect With Us